Image 1 of 24 Person Office Available | 1,016 Sq. Ft.
Image 2 of 24 Person Office Available | 1,016 Sq. Ft.
Image 3 of 24 Person Office Available | 1,016 Sq. Ft.
Image 4 of 24 Person Office Available | 1,016 Sq. Ft.
16,900 / month
On a 12 month term. More price options
3,900 / week
704 / month / person
Based on 24 people. More price options

Request a tour

Send a message to the host

24 Person Office Available | 1,016 Sq. Ft.

24 Fitzwilliam Place Dublin 2 D02
Up to 24 people
Private Offices
Updated: Mon, 16 March, 2026
Description
Private offices for up to 24 people in Dublin 2, Co. Dublin from €16,900 / month +vat
Glandore at 24 Fitzwilliam Place is a flexible office workspace located at 24 Fitzwilliam Place, Dublin 2, set within a restored Georgian townhouse adjacent to Glandore’s Fitzwilliam Hall. Operated by Glandore, the building offers a mix of private offices and flexible workspace solutions within a characterful period property that has been updated to support modern working. The space is suited to small teams through to growing businesses looking for a central Dublin location with flexible terms.

Included in monthly licence fee:
* Fully furnished private offices and workspace

* Shower and locker facilities
* Bike storage (subject to availability and pricing)

Location:
* Located in Dublin 2 within the Fitzwilliam business district
* Short walk to Grand Canal Dock and Charlemont Luas stop
* Close to bus routes serving the city centre and surrounding areas
* Walking distance to St Stephen’s Green, cafés, restaurants and local amenities

Work Environment:
The workspace combines original Georgian features with contemporary interiors, creating a professional yet comfortable working environment. Shared lounges, breakout spaces and meeting facilities support collaboration, while private offices provide quiet areas for focused work. Glandore hosts regular community activity across its Dublin locations, offering opportunities for networking and interaction within a well-established business community.